Kochavim Dances Taught 2005 - 2019

2005

1  Beini Leveinech                 Roberto Haddon

2  Besabesi                           Sa'adia Amishai

3  Debka Etti                         Naftaly Kadosh

4  Debka Medabeket             Shmulik Gov-Ari

5  Gam Ani Rotzeh                Rafi Ziv

6  Hagva'ot Hakechulot (P)    Itzik Sa'ada

7  Hatchalah Chadashah (P)  Edo Israely

8  Holech Uva                         Moshe Eskayo

9  Hora Ben                             Naftaly Kadosh

10 Ima Adama (P)                  Dani Dassa

11 Levavtini (P)                      Moshe Eskayo

12 Lo Yachol Lehafsik             Dudu Barzilay

13 Melach Yam                        Edo Israely

14 Nadam Kol Ohf (P)             Shlomo David

15 Perach Ba'aviv (P)              Ohad Atia

16 Sa'einu                                Dani Dassa

17 Shir Mekomi (P)                  Rafi Ziv

18 Tnu Beketzev                      Shlomo Maman

19 Tzel Midbar                         Bonny Piha

20 Yalla Lech Habaita Moti      Edo Israely

21 Yass                                    Dani Dassa

22 Zemer Avivi                         Shlomo Maman

2006

1  Al Saf Daltech (P)                  Avner Naim

2  Baleilot Hakayitz                    Tuvia Tischler

3  Besheket Kimat Besod (P)    Shlomo Maman

4  Bosem Tzarfati (P)                 Dudu Barzilay

5  Chikiti Lach (P)                      Rafi Ziv

6  Debka Kochav                       Edo Israely

7  Debka Uriya                          Moshiko

8  Emtsa Halaila Bakfar            Avi Levy

9  Einchat Ha'adama                Shmulik Gov-Ari

10 Haderech Habaita               Edo Israely

11 Hahelech                             Moshiko

12 Hashoter Azulai                   Edo Israely

13 Laga'at Bamayim (P)           Victor Gabbay

14 Pas Leyom Echad (P)          Eli Segal

15 Shafut Shelach                    Oren Ashkenazi

16 Shavnu                                 Israel Yakovee

17 Shevach La'el                       Shlomo Maman

18 Shikor Velo Miyayin              Barry Avidan

19 Shir Lema'anech (P)            Eyal Bar-Kaima

2007

1  Ahuvi Chazor (P) - (1980)    Yankele Levy

2  Asal (P) - (1991)                  Moshiko Halevy

3  Ba Min Hashtika - (2006)     Avi Levy

4  Bouki Dalale - (1997)           Moshiko Halevy

5  Enatzel - (2007)                   Dudu Barzilay

6  Halev Nitpas - (2007)           Rafi Ziv

7  Hanasich Halavan - (1992)   Israel Shiker

8  La Tortura (P) - (2007)          Alana Grunspan & Mitch Ginsburgh

9  Od Tzohorayim (P) - (2007)  Dudu Barzilay

10 Regesh Me'urav - (1992)     Yoram Sasson

11 Shimri Et Libeich (P)-(2006) Eyal Ozeri

12 Shir Leyom Chulin (P)- 1997)Avi Perez

13 Shirat Hanavad - (2006)       Nona Malki

14 Shorashim - (1991)               Israel Shiker

15 Shoshanat Sfarad (P)-(2000)Dudu Barzilay

16 Tof Vekinor - (1997)               Avi Levy

17 Tov Shebat (P) - (1991)         Israel Shiker

18 Tzel Umei Be'er - (1987)       Chayim Shiryon

19 Tzlil Ha'emek - (2007)           Bonny Piha

20 Ya Te'ir (P) - (1989)                Shmulik Gov-Ari

21 Yam Tichoni - (1991)Shlomo Maman

22 Yom Ve'od Yom - (2007)Kobi Michaeli

2008

1  Achot Lanu Ketana        Israel Yakovee

2  Ana Kurdi                       Shmulik Gov-Ari

3  At (P)                             Gadi Biton

4  Babustanim (P)              Victor Gabbay

5  Bat Tzo'ania (P)             Gadi Biton

6  Biglalech (P)                  Gadi Biton

7  Cholemet (P)                 David Dassa

8  Eifo Hen Habachurot     Eli Segal

9  Ein Higayon Be'ahava(P)Edo Israely

10 Hakerem                        Gadi Biton

11 Halayla Ze Hazman (L)  Orly Saterah

12 Halevay Alay                  Moshiko Halevy

13 Hanigun                         Israel Shabtai

14 Hayeled Sheli                Eli Segal

15 Hazmana Lemachol      Israel Shiker

16Hi Hayta Bechaf Yadi (P)Tuvia Tischler

17Im Yesh Gan Eden         Oren Ashkenazi

18Im Yipol Goralech           Yaniv Zairi

19 Ketem Hapri                  Chaim Shiryon

20 Kshe'hatal Notzetz        Israel Shiker

21 Lo Na'atsor                   Moti Alfassi

22 Machol Yonatan            Gadi Biton

23 Me'ahev (P)                  Dudu Barzilai

24 Mitachat La'adama       Shmulik Gov-Ari

25 Ne'urei Zahav (P)          Itzik Sa'ada

26 Seret Hodi (L)               Gadi Biton

27 Tzanah                          Moshiko Halevy

28 Tzlil Ro'im                     Gadi Biton

29 Venisgav                       Gadi Biton

30 Yachad El Ha'or            Edo Israely

2009

1  Ahava Tenatseach          Kobi Michaeli

2  Al Gvul HaYam               Victor Gabbay

3  Bamechonit Leyad Hayam (P)Yaron Ben Simchon

4  Daraje                             Gadi Bitton

5  Debka Allon                    Moshe Eskayo

6  Eich HuShar                   Gadi Bitton

7  Hanesharim                    Israel Shiker

8  Hazaya                           Avi Levy

9  Itach Ba'Ahava (P)          Eli Segal

10 Li Lach (P)                     Dani Dassa

11 Lu Hayit HaNa'ara          Moshiko Halevy

12 Ma Hu Oseh La              Avi Peretz

13 Maoryan                          Dudu Barzilay

14 Mazalot                           Shlomo Bachar

15 Mizmor Shir                     Dani Dassa

16 Oye Salsa (L/P)               Alberto Zirlinger & Carina Saslavsky

17 Rikud Obsession (P)       David Dassa

18 Sapri Li Ahava                 Yaron Ben Simchon

19 Shar Lach (P)                  Rafi Ziv

20 Shir Mikol HaLev (P)       Avi Peretz

21 Tango L'shecharchoret (P)Israel Shiker

22 Tizaher Mimena (L)          Lior David

23 Tnu Gitarot (P)                 Itzik Sa'adia

24 Yesh Li EtHaLaila             Edo Israely

25 Zman Layla (P)                Avi Peretz

2010

1  Ata Af Pa'am (P)                David Dassa

2  Darbuka                             Shmulik Gov-Ari

3  Erev Kachol Amok (P)       Eyel Levy

4  Holech Uva                        Moshe Eskayo

5  Kama Chaser (P)               Yaron Ben Simchon

6  Mehashamayim                  Avi Levy

7  Me'ohav Ad Hashamayim  Dudu Barzilai

8  Neve Midbar                       Shlomo Maman

9  No'adnu (P)                        Gadi Biton

10 Pa'amone Hamizrach        Shlomo Maman

11 Rachamim (P)                   Yankele Levi

12 Ra'iti Bachalom                 Dani Dassa

13 Sheya'ale Ha'or                  Gadi Biton

14 Shimri Li Al Hamangina (P)Shlomo Maman

15 Shimu Achai                        Shmulik Gov-Ari

16 Tfila Laderech                      Nona Malki

17 Tsomet Hadrachim (P)         Itzik Se'ada

18 Zohar Badeshe (P)              Avner Naim

2011

1  Abba Shimon                        Israel Yakovee

2  Agadat Hasultan                   Gadi Bitton

3  Bo'i Nivrach (P)                     Dudu Barzilai

4  Chalon Mashkif                     Efi Tirosh

5  Debka Dikla                          Naftali Kadosh

6  Debka Hachamor                  Vicki Cohen

7  Debka Oud                            Bentzi Tiram

8  Debka Rafi'ach-folk-

9  Hazman Shelcha Le'ehov      Eli Segal

10 Imri Li Ahuva (P)                   Roni Siman Tov

11 Kashkaval                             Rafi Ziv

12 Kmo She'at (P)                     Chayim Shiryon

13 Kore Lach (P)*                      Gadi Bitton

14 Mechol Hamezeg                  Moshiko

15 Orot Ve'ashan                        Yaron Malichi

16 Ozan (L)                                 Eyal Eliahu & Dudu Barzilay

17 Rachok Rachok (P)                Gadi Bitton

18 Rikdi                                       Chana Gerafi

19 Rotse Lihiyot Levad (P)           Ofer Alfasi

20 Sha'are Shamayim                  Avner Naim

21 Shkarim                                   Roberto Haddon

22 Stav Yisraeli (P)                       Shimon Assor

23 Vilner Ga'on                             Mitch Ginsburgh

2012

1  Bachur Ragish (P)                     Yoram Sasson

2  Chagigah LaEnayim                   Yoram Sasson

3  Chayav Lamut Alai                     Dudu Barzilai

4  Debka Keff                                 Moshe Eskayo

5  Debka Tamir                               Yoram Sasson

6  Derech Shir                                Shalom Amar

7  Doher Letoch Hapkak                Dudu Barzilai

8  Eretz Hatzabar                           Shmulik Gov-Ari

9  Hora Israel                                  David Alfasi

10 Lu (P)                                         Roni Siman Tov

11 Op (P)                                        Mitch Ginsburgh

12 Po BeYaffo                                 Meir Shem Tov

13 Shinit Et Chayai (P)                   Yankele Ziv

14 Shir Hahaflaga                           Shmulik Gov-Ari

15 Tzchorat Kanaf                           Avi Levy

16 VeAni Shar (P)                            Avi Levy

17 Veshachanti                                Yaron Malichi

18 Zer Kotsim (P)                             Meir Shem Tov

2013

1  BMW Shchora                               Yossi Peretz

2  Et Dodim Kala Fantasy                 Mitch Ginsburgh

3  Gachliliyot (P)                                Yankele Ziv

4  Hagvul Hu Hashamayim                Roberto Haddon

5  Hamistikanim Hasinim (P)             Gadi Bitton

6  Hora Mechudeshet                        Meir Shem Tov

7  Kama Tov Shenifgashnu                Kobi Michaeli

8  Katonti                                           Oren Ashkenazi

9  Leilot Shel Ahava (P)                     Itsik Se'ada

10 Ma Shebenenu (P)                        Ze'ev Benedict

11 Matchil Mechadash                       Oren Ashkenazi

12 Or Lagoyim                                    Dudu Barzilai

13 Shelo Ye'almu Hadvarim Hayafim  Rafi Ziv

14 Shiru La'el                                      Avner Naim

15 Ten Li Yad                                       Rafi Ziv

16 Yachad                                            Dudu Barzilai

17 Yafa Kmo Tamid (P)                        Dudu Barzilai

18 Yoreket Esh (P)                               Gadi Bitton

2014

1  Debka Dor                                        Moshiko Halevy

2  Ani Eshtagea (P)                              Avi Amsalem

3  Inyan shel Zman                               Rafi Ziv

4  Sultana (P)                                       Avi Levy

5  Ya'ale V'yavo                                    Avi Levy

6  Debka Eilon                                     Ilan Suissa

7  Ansi Dize La Novia                          Mitch Ginsburgh

8  Hapetza Shegaram Haosher (P)     Shlomo Maman

9  Status Meohav (P)                          Dudu Barzilai

10 Az Tirkedi (P)                                 Gadi Bitton

11 Shma HaEl                                     Moshiko Halevy

12 Lanetzach Tzeirim                          Shmulik Gov-Ari

13 Rega (P)                                         Gadi Bitton

14 Eshebo                                           Beber Shushan

15 Dodi Li (P)                                      Rivka Shturman

16 Chibuk Bachashecha                     Oren Ashkenazi

17 Afrita (P)                                         Gadi Bitton

18 BaZman HaAcharon                      Ohad Atia

19 Eshkolit (P)                                    David Edery

2015

1  Lo Eten Lagaat (P)                        Gadi Bitton

2  Kmo Mayim (P)                              Gadi Bitton

3  Ein Ani                                           Meir Shem Tov

4  Marot                                             Avi Levy

5  Bachof shel Portugal                     Dudu Barzilai

6  Yafa at Li                                        Naftali Kadosh

7  Shuvi Yefefia (P)                            Avner Naim

8  Seret Shachor Lavan (P)               Shlomo Maman

9  Darbashiya                                    Dudu Barzilai & Yankele Ziv

10 Hi Lo At (P)                                  Sagi Azran

11Derech HaShalom                         Yaron Malichi

12 Mikarov                                        Tuvia Tischler

13 Saper Al Ahava (P)                      Israel Shiker

14 Izevel                                           Israel Shiker

15 Hamakom Sheli                           Yaron Ben Simchon

16 Amon VeTamar                            Gadi Bitton

17 Kmo Kol Yom (P)                         Gadi Bitton

18 Machol Gruzini                            Moshiko Halevi

2016

1  Nashkini Na                                  Tuvia Tischler

2  Pele Tiv'i                                       Avi Levy

3  Serenada Le'ada (P)                    Roni Siman Tov

4  Menagev Lach et Hadma'ot (P)    Rafi Ziv

5  Einav (P)                                       Gadi Bitton

6  Lama Li Lama Lach (P)                Yaron Ben Simchon

7  Dira Ktana Behaifa                        Rafi Ziv

8  El Yishmereni                               Mitch Ginsburgh

9  Haperach Begani (P)                   Bentzi Tiram

10 Belev Kaved (P)                          Yaron Ben Simchon

11 Yesh Bi Ahava (P)                       Avi Perez

12 Hora Nadav                                Shmulik Gov-Ari

13 El Hamayim                                Shmulik Gov-Ari

14 Tfilot                                            Itzik Ben Dahan

15 Ulai Yavo Mal'ach                        Dudu Barzilay

16 Neshima (P)                                Edo Israely

17 Kululu                                          Sagi Azran

18 Debka Gid                                   Moshe Eskayo

2017

1  Einayim Mul Einayim (P)             Yaron Elfasy 

2  Nigun Alma                                 Ilai Szpiezak 

3  Besabesi                                     Se'adia Amishai 

4  Bein Harei Chevron (P)              Dani Dassa 

5  Mazal Tov                                   Dudu Barzilay & Yaron Ben Simchon 

6  Ruchot (P)                                  Gadi Bitton 

7  Ahava Rechoka (P)                     Shmulik Gov Ari 

8  Ya Jamila                                     Rafi Ziv 

9  Mahapecha Shel Simcha            Eran Bitton 

10 Shkalim                                      Tamir Shalev 

11 Tiftechi Li Et HaLev (P)              Avi Levy 

12 Sheyavo (P)                               Avner Naim 

13 Kmo Tsoani Im Gitara (P)          Sagi Azran 

14 Silsulim                                      Gadi Bitton 

15 Shir Megaresh Et Hachoshech  Roni Siman Tov 

16 Esev Bar                                    Shmulik Gov Ari 

17 Chatan Bar Mitzvah                   Yaron Malichi 

18 Shir HaChatuna (P)                   Moshe Eskayo 

19 Mekudeshet                               Gadi Bitton 

20 Betseit Yisrael                            Avi Levy 

21 Haderech Aruka                        Dudu Barzilay 

2018

1  Bashchuna                                 Dani Dassa

2  Yemenite Rap                             Israel Yakovee

3  Ba'a Me'ahava (P)                     Tuvia Tishler

4  Ketem HaPri                              Chaim Shirion

5  BaDerech (P)                             Shlomo Maman

6  Shmuot                                       Dudu Barzilai

7  Ana BeKoach                             Gadi Bitton

8  Chafetz Chayim                         Orly Shemesh

9  Anachnu Po                               Michael Barzilai

10 Kach Oti (P)                              Shlomo Maman

11 Al Tishali (P)                             Yaron Malichi

12 BaLev (P)                                 Gadi Bitton

13 Shenanuz                                 Mitch Ginsburgh

14 Safart                                        Yaron Malichi

15 Yaldut shel Pa'am                      Dudu Barzilai

16 Ivri Anochi                                 Rafi Ziv

2019

1  Adir Adirim                                  Gadi Bitton

2  Ahava Zo Ahava                         Sagi Azran

3  Bukra                                          Moshe Eskayo

4  Hahar Hayarok                           Bentzi Tiram

5  Hanesharim                                Israel Shiker

6  Hatzel Ve'ani                              Tuvia Tishler

7  Imri Li Ahuva (p)                        Roni Siman-Tov

8  Isha Sheli (p)                             Yaron Carmel

9  Kama Yafim                               Mitch Ginsburgh

10 Lechol Echad Yesh (p)             Levi Bar-Gil

11 Machshavot Belibi (p)              Yaron Ben Simchon

12 Mami Bali                                 Sagi Azran

13 Mashehu Matok                       Dudu Barzilai

14 Nedunia                                   Shmulik Gov-Ari

15 Parparim                                  Gadi Bitton & Itzik Sa'adah

16 Perach Bashmama (p)            Ohad Atia

17 Pitom Kam Adam                    Dudu Barzilai & Yaron Ben Simchon

18 Shai                                        Tuvia Tishler

19 Shkufim (p)                            Gadi Bitton

20 Tnu Tipa Neshama                Israel Shiker